Home Page ~ Macro Thumbnails ~ MICRO County List
Montgomeryshire Moths ~ MACRO County List
TOTAL MACRO MOTH SPECIES RECORDED = 521 (excluding aggregates)
Table includes records to end 2015 [generated 29/03/16]
County list - table definitions
|---------------------------------------------------------------------Click on header to sort column-------------------------------------------------------------------|
ABH BF Common Name Taxon VC47 Records Earliest Latest
3.005 0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli humuli A 224 25-May 02-Sep
3.001 0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina A 87 11-Jun 05-Sep
3.004 0016 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta C 12 09-Jun 14-Jul
3.002 0017 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina A 108 05-May 24-Aug
3.003 0018 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa A 215 22-May 04-Sep
50.002 0161 Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina C 18 29-Jun 29-Jul
50.001 0162 Goat Moth Cossus cossus D 1
54.002 0163 Forester Adscita statices statices C 8 29-May 04-Jul
54.008 0169s1 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae C 25 30-Apr 29-Aug
54.01 0170 Five spot Burnet Zygaena trifolii C 15 09-Jun 30-Jul
54.009 0171s1 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae C 5 11-Jun 24-Jun
52.003 0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis C 2 05-Jul 29-Jul
52.013 0373 Currant Clearwing Synanthedon tipuliformis C 2 02-Jul 07-Jul
52.012 0374 Yellow-legged Clearwing Synanthedon vespiformis D 1 05-Jun 05-Jun
52.005 0376 Welsh Clearwing Synanthedon scoliaeformis C 79 28-Jun 08-Sep
66.001 1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi A 685 24-Sep 25-Feb
66.002 1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi C 95 12-Aug 22-Sep
66.005 1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris C 6 03-Mar 30-Mar
66.003 1634 Lackey Malacosoma neustria C 11 23-Jun 01-Aug
66.007 1637 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus quercus A 66 12-Apr 16-Oct
66.008 1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi A 78 21-Apr 25-Aug
66.01 1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria A 899 18-May 07-Sep
68.001 1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia A 59 04-Apr 30-Jun
65.001 1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria A 198 21-Apr 29-Aug
65.002 1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria A 180 23-Apr 03-Oct
65.003 1647 Barred Hook-tip Watsonalla cultraria C 9 20-May 25-Aug
65.005 1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria A 442 23-Apr 19-Oct
65.007 1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata A 461 10-Apr 12-Sep
65.008 1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis A 707 21-Apr 13-Oct
65.009 1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides A 851 21-May 25-Sep
65.01 1654s1 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis B 65 15-May 17-Jul
65.011 1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or or D 4 05-Jul 20-Jul
65.012 1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa C 296 11-May 17-Oct
65.013 1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris A 287 28-Mar 30-Aug
65.014 1658s1 Oak Lutestring Cymatophorima diluta D 5 05-Sep 13-Sep
65.016 1659s1 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis A 194 04-Feb 21-Apr
65.015 1660 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens A 141 24-Mar 26-May
70.203 1661 Orange Underwing Archiearis parthenias C 3 23-Feb 28-Mar
70.245 1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia A 598 29-Jan 19-May
70.297 1665s1 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata A 101 20-Jun 16-Aug
70.299 1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria A 416 18-Jun 31-Aug
70.3 1667 Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia C 4 14-Jun 02-Jul
70.305 1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria A 225 17-Jun 20-Aug
70.302 1673 Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria C 28 25-May 13-Aug
70.303 1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia C 43 15-May 14-Jul
70.035 1679 False Mocha Cyclophora porata E 2 30-May 17-Jun
70.036 1680 Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria D 3 23-Apr 22-May
70.037 1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia C 26 21-Apr 03-Sep
70.029 1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae A 328 10-May 09-Sep
70.023 1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata C 29 30-May 09-Sep
70.024 1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria A 41 23-Jun 18-Sep
70.025 1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata C 20 28-Jun 20-Aug
70.027 1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata floslactata A 127 05-May 01-Sep
70.026 1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata B 15 22-May 12-Jul
70.013 1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata A 1036 15-Jun 05-Oct
70.008 1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata C 11 27-Jun 23-Sep
70.011 1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata A 541 09-Jun 23-Sep
70.009 1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata C 20 02-Jun 11-Jul
70.014 1710s1 Weaver's Wave Idaea contiguaria D 1 25-Jul 25-Jul
70.015 1712 Small Scallop Idaea emarginata C 28 07-Jul 29-Aug
70.016 1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata A 1315 19-May 10-Oct
70.018 1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata C 62 17-Jun 08-Sep
70.038 1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria C 46 01-Jun 31-Oct
70.046 1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata C 114 16-May 15-Sep
70.047 1720 Gem Nycterosea obstipata C 17 04-Aug 20-Nov
70.053 1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata A 1376 31-Mar 16-Oct
70.048 1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria decoloraria C 7 28-May 14-Aug
70.051 1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia A 248 22-Apr 11-Sep
70.0515 1724x Red_Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet agg. Xanthorhoe sp. A 1 01-Aug 01-Aug
70.052 1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata A 784 05-Apr 22-Nov
70.054 1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata montanata A 1199 02-May 26-Aug
70.049 1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata fluctuata A 707 16-Apr 27-Oct
70.045 1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata A 350 24-May 08-Sep
70.04 1733s1 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata C 78 02-May 08-Aug
70.041 1734s1 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata A 122 11-May 01-Oct
70.06 1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata C 34 03-Jun 19-Jul
70.061 1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata alternata A 1007 15-Apr 27-Sep
70.062 1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata C 49 15-May 30-Aug
70.063 1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata B 56 26-May 24-Sep
70.059 1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata A 49 12-May 04-Sep
70.072 1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata C 33 20-May 05-Sep
70.07 1745 Mallow Larentia clavaria C 10 25-Sep 22-Oct
70.066 1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata A 471 04-Feb 05-Jun
70.067 1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata A 321 23-Mar 04-Jun
70.068 1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata C 42 05-Jun 01-Aug
70.103 1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata A 357 11-Mar 24-Aug
70.104 1751 Devon Carpet Lampropteryx otregiata A 296 03-Apr 16-Sep
70.087 1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata A 706 06-May 18-Oct
70.102 1753s1 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Coenotephria salicata C 15 13-Jun 30-Aug
70.089 1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata A 190 07-May 02-Sep
70.09 1755 Chevron Eulithis testata A 174 29-Jun 26-Oct
70.091 1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata A 263 09-Jun 28-Sep
70.092 1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata D 13 29-Jun 13-Aug
70.093 1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata A 737 04-Jun 27-Sep
70.094 1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata A 1702 02-Apr 31-Oct
70.095 1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata A 1067 08-Aug 27-Jun
70.096 1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata C 222 03-Sep 02-Jun
70.098 1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata citrata A 406 06-Jun 05-Nov
70.097 1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata truncata A 2152 25-Feb 07-Dec
70.085 1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata A 173 13-Jun 27-Aug
70.084 1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata rubiginata A 135 06-Jul 02-Oct
70.077 1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata A 92 21-May 07-Nov
70.081 1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata C 192 07-May 07-Dec
70.079 1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica A 1581 01-Jan 31-Dec
70.086 1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata A 187 04-May 09-Aug
70.099 1774 Beech-Green Carpet Colostygia olivata C 17 12-Jul 13-Sep
70.101 1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria A 954 22-Nov 13-May
70.1 1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria A 1600 05-May 11-Nov
70.074 1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata A 1466 12-Jun 31-Oct
70.075 1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata A 153 23-Apr 31-Jul
70.076 1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata D 6 20-May 19-Jun
70.126 1781 Small Waved Umber Horisme vitalbata C 15 10-May 10-Aug
70.128 1784 Pretty Chalk Carpet Melanthia procellata C 7 23-Jun 10-Aug
70.12 1787 Argent & Sable Rheumaptera hastata hastata D 8 14-May 02-Jun
70.122 1788 Scarce Tissue Hydria cervinalis C 1 31-May 31-May
70.121 1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata C 58 30-May 11-Aug
70.123 1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata C 29 12-Jan 25-Oct
70.119 1792s1 Dark Umber Philereme transversata C 1 26-Jul 26-Jul
70.064 1793 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata A 83 27-Jun 29-Aug
70.065 1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata C 5 12-Jun 30-Jul
70.107 1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata A 439 25-Sep 16-Dec
70.1075 1795x November Moth agg. Epirrita sp. A 510 28-Aug 22-Dec
70.108 1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi B 317 13-Sep 10-Dec
70.109 1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata A 314 02-Sep 07-Dec
70.11 1798 Small Autumnal Moth Epirrita filigrammaria C 10 21-Aug 21-Oct
70.106 1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata A 986 02-Oct 21-Feb
70.105 1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata C 164 16-Oct 06-Feb
70.139 1801 Barred Carpet Martania taeniata C 7 01-Jul 12-Aug
70.132 1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata A 179 22-Apr 03-Sep
70.133 1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata A 640 14-May 16-Sep
70.134 1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata C 5 20-Jul 05-Aug
70.137 1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata albulata C 10 04-Jun 28-Jun
70.138 1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata A 191 04-May 13-Aug
70.131 1809 Twin-spot Carpet Perizoma didymata didymata A 123 02-Jun 05-Sep
70.147 1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata C 43 26-Jan 20-Aug
70.148 1812 Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata C 11 09-Jun 30-Aug
70.146 1813 Haworth's Pug Eupithecia haworthiata C 14 17-Jun 10-Aug
70.149 1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria D 3 18-Jun 01-Aug
70.15 1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata C 10 11-Jun 20-Oct
70.151 1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata A 554 21-Apr 26-Sep
70.17 1818 Marbled Pug Eupithecia irriguata C 5 03-May 30-May
70.184 1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata A 163 22-Apr 24-Jul
70.181 1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata C 9 13-Jun 12-Jul
70.154 1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata D 2 23-Jun 28-Jun
70.155 1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata venosata E 2 01-Jun 09-Jun
70.173 1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata C 8 25-May 05-Sep
70.175 1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria B 43 30-Jun 11-Sep
70.176 1827s1 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata C 6 14-Jun 13-Jul
70.177 1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata satyrata C 5 28-May 22-Jun
70.179 1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata A 154 12-Jun 07-Sep
70.182 1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata C 38 07-May 04-Oct
70.18 1833 Bleached Pug Eupithecia expallidata C 45 15-Jul 29-Aug
70.183 1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata A 431 29-Mar 23-Aug
70.16 1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria B 78 21-Apr 13-Oct
70.19 1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata A 345 25-Apr 20-Aug
70.187 1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata A 277 14-Jun 19-Sep
70.189 1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata C 1 29-Jun 29-Jun
70.171 1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata C 6 19-Apr 22-May
70.168 1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata A 81 12-May 29-Aug
70.169 1849f Ash Pug Eupithecia innotata C 15 22-Apr 11-Aug
70.161 1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata A 300 14-Apr 03-Sep
70.156 1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata A 939 08-Mar 29-Jun
70.157 1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata A 163 01-Apr 16-Jun
70.158 1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata C 36 13-Jun 16-Aug
70.163 1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata A 71 14-Jan 15-Dec
70.162 1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria A 95 22-Apr 01-Aug
70.142 1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata A 664 07-Jan 21-Oct
70.143 1859 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata C 9 17-Jun 21-Jul
70.144 1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata A 188 05-Jun 20-Aug
70.145 1861 Bilberry Pug Pasiphila debiliata C 4 19-Jun 20-Jul
70.141 1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata A 1052 15-Jan 30-Dec
70.195 1864 Streak Chesias legatella C 34 09-Aug 30-Oct
70.196 1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata fufata C 14 10-Apr 15-May
70.192 1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata plagiata A 116 16-Apr 29-Sep
70.193 1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata C 5 23-May 11-Sep
70.13 1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata C 32 08-Jun 23-Jul
70.116 1872 Blomer's Rivulet Venusia blomeri C 15 21-May 31-Jul
70.115 1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica C 82 28-May 17-Aug
70.112 1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata C 29 15-May 18-Jul
70.111 1875 Small White Wave Asthena albulata C 6 11-Jun 15-Jul
70.114 1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria B 48 01-Jun 28-Jul
70.113 1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata C 74 29-May 04-Aug
70.198 1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata B 54 23-Apr 01-Jul
70.202 1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata A 308 13-Mar 15-May
70.199 1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata C 91 11-Apr 11-Aug
70.2 1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata A 146 25-Mar 18-Sep
70.205 1884 Magpie Abraxas grossulariata A 365 26-Apr 27-Sep
70.206 1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata A 58 02-Jun 04-Sep
70.207 1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata A 1378 22-Apr 19-Sep
70.208 1888 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata C 34 23-Apr 23-Aug
70.214 1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata A 317 29-Apr 06-Sep
70.218 1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata clathrata C 9 23-May 12-Aug
70.215 1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria C 34 02-Jul 07-Aug
70.222 1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata A 872 15-Apr 29-Jul
70.223 1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria A 241 21-Apr 19-Aug
70.224 1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria A 408 24-Apr 18-Aug
70.226 1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata A 2237 21-Apr 11-Nov
70.227 1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria A 145 26-Jun 17-Sep
70.229 1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia C 85 17-Apr 05-Jul
70.231 1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria A 75 28-May 25-Sep
70.233 1912 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria C 42 24-Jul 12-Sep
70.234 1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria A 1163 24-Jul 04-Nov
70.235 1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria A 252 22-Jul 21-Oct
70.236 1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria A 460 18-Jul 11-Nov
70.237 1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria A 1769 28-Feb 28-Sep
70.238 1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia A 147 12-Apr 10-Aug
70.239 1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria A 560 22-Mar 02-Sep
70.24 1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata A 698 20-Apr 04-Aug
70.241 1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria A 522 02-Jun 09-Sep
70.243 1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria A 496 15-Jun 25-Oct
70.244 1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria A 725 12-Aug 22-Dec
70.246 1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria C 40 02-Feb 30-Mar
70.247 1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria A 789 15-Nov 07-May
70.248 1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria C 20 23-Feb 24-May
70.251 1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria A 735 15-Jan 27-May
70.252 1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia A 1313 19-Apr 16-Sep
70.253 1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia A 313 16-Dec 18-Mar
70.254 1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria A 258 07-Oct 24-Jan
70.255 1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria A 641 01-Dec 02-Jun
70.256 1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria A 889 16-Sep 15-Mar
70.257 1936 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria A 105 03-Apr 20-Jun
70.258 1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria A 900 30-May 24-Sep
70.264 1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata A 112 17-Jun 06-Sep
70.265 1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata repandata A 962 23-May 31-Oct
70.266 1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata C 25 09-Jul 26-Aug
70.288 1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria A 95 09-Jun 04-Sep
70.27 1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia A 1435 15-Jan 28-Dec
70.271 1948 Small Engrailed Ectropis sp. B 82 05-May 15-Jul
70.272 1949 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria A 106 09-Apr 25-Jul
70.274 1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata A 127 03-Apr 10-Jul
70.275 1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria B 21 12-Apr 27-Jul
70.276 1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria A 90 17-May 08-Sep
70.277 1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria A 1088 27-Apr 18-Sep
70.278 1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata A 637 20-Apr 14-Oct
70.279 1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata A 129 21-Apr 04-Jul
70.28 1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata A 333 10-Apr 29-Aug
70.282 1960 Early Moth Theria primaria A 376 02-Jan 01-Apr
70.283 1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritata A 911 26-May 30-Oct
70.284 1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria A 297 14-Jun 24-Aug
70.287 1964 Annulet Charissa obscurata C 12 02-Jul 10-Aug
69.004 1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli D 2 15-Aug 18-Aug
69.005 1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos C 7 15-Jul 09-Oct
69.006 1976 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri C 4 14-Jun 17-Aug
69.001 1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae B 70 23-Apr 15-Jul
69.002 1980 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata A 134 01-May 09-Jul
69.003 1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi A 1629 23-Apr 07-Sep
69.008 1982 Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris tityus E 6 01-Jun 11-Jun
69.009 1983 Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris fuciformis E 2 28-May 31-May
69.01 1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum A 129 01-Feb 07-Nov
69.015 1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica C 3 18-Apr 23-Sep
69.016 1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor A 975 05-May 20-Sep
69.017 1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus A 230 06-May 03-Aug
71.025 1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala A 1090 30-Apr 14-Sep
71.003 1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula A 112 09-Apr 18-Jul
71.006 1996 Alder kitten Furcula bicuspis A 68 29-Apr 18-Aug
71.005 1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula A 103 22-Apr 02-Oct
71.007 1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida C 11 30-Apr 16-Aug
71.009 1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi A 361 13-Apr 10-Aug
71.012 2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius A 424 09-Apr 07-Sep
71.013 2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac A 969 13-Apr 04-Sep
71.016 2005 Great Prominent Peridea anceps A 516 29-Mar 09-Aug
71.018 2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma A 742 17-Apr 17-Sep
71.017 2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula A 324 14-Apr 20-Sep
71.021 2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina A 529 21-Apr 06-Sep
71.02 2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina A 562 15-Apr 04-Sep
71.01 2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea A 221 30-Apr 22-Jul
71.011 2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis A 226 29-Mar 30-Jun
71.027 2019 Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula B 33 07-Apr 24-Aug
73.033 2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala A 163 10-Sep 12-Nov
72.018 2025 Scarce Vapourer Orgyia recens E 1 09-Jul 09-Jul
72.017 2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua A 27 05-Aug 11-Nov
72.015 2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda A 722 16-Apr 08-Aug
72.013 2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis A 428 29-May 28-Sep
72.009 2031 White Satin Moth Leucoma salicis C 5 28-Jun 02-Aug
72.01 2033 Black Arches Lymantria monacha A 495 03-Jul 30-Sep
72.011 2034 Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar C 1 21-Sep 21-Sep
72.037 2035 Round-winged muslin Thumatha senex C 59 20-Jun 29-Aug
72.035 2037 Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata A 292 04-Jul 16-Sep
72.036 2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana A 344 18-Jun 31-Aug
72.042 2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis A 71 11-May 26-Jul
72.038 2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella B 165 25-May 26-Aug
72.049 2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula C 2 28-May 01-Jun
72.044 2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola A 1169 23-Jun 21-Oct
72.046 2047 Scarce Footman Eilema complana A 646 03-Jun 17-Sep
72.043 2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa A 814 01-Jul 28-Sep
72.045 2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola A 1054 07-Jun 03-Oct
72.041 2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra C 6 25-Jul 24-Aug
72.025 2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis plantaginis C 22 05-Jun 07-Jul
72.026 2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja A 608 29-May 29-Aug
72.023 2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio A 77 30-May 06-Aug
72.02 2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda A 1696 21-Apr 24-Sep
72.019 2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma luteum A 1482 22-Apr 15-Oct
72.022 2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica A 136 10-Apr 13-Jul
72.024 2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa A 423 22-Apr 11-Sep
72.029 2068 Scarlet Tiger Callimorpha dominula A 37 08-May 18-Jul
72.031 2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae A 221 07-Apr 29-Aug
74.003 2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella A 96 22-Jun 17-Aug
74.004 2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis A 429 09-Apr 31-Aug
73.312 2080 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca C 5 03-Aug 18-Sep
73.314 2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans C 7 19-Jul 12-Aug
73.316 2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea C 26 05-May 22-Jun
73.319 2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum B 44 01-Jun 30-Nov
73.32 2088 Heart & Club Agrotis clavis C 5 23-Jun 02-Jul
73.317 2089 Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis A 1698 30-Apr 30-Oct
73.324 2090s1 Crescent Dart Agrotis trux C 1 02-Aug 02-Aug
73.327 2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon A 186 12-Feb 20-Nov
73.325 2092 Shuttle-shaped dart Agrotis puta puta A 185 21-Apr 03-Nov
73.328 2098 Flame Axylia putris A 1166 06-May 21-Oct
73.329 2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta A 2476 15-Apr 25-Nov
73.366 2103 Plain Clay Eugnorisma depuncta D 5 14-Aug 03-Sep
73.341 2104 Northern Rustic Standfussiana lucernea C 5 09-Jul 05-Sep
73.342 2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba A 2637 21-May 20-Nov
73.345 2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes A 1016 29-May 12-Nov
73.343 2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata A 134 01-Jul 30-Sep
73.347 2110a Langmaid's Yellow Underwing Noctua janthina C 9 14-Jul 06-Aug
73.348 2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe A 1124 12-Jul 17-Oct
73.346 2112s1 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta A 158 14-Jun 28-Sep
73.351 2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur C 45 07-Jun 13-Aug
73.364 2115 Rosy Marsh Moth Coenophila subrosea C 4 09-Aug 07-Sep
73.365 2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa A 385 09-Aug 10-Oct
73.338 2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea A 572 24-May 07-Sep
73.307 2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia C 20 26-Aug 27-Oct
73.333 2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica mendica A 710 07-May 29-Sep
73.331 2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii C 23 12-Aug 22-Sep
73.332 2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea A 892 25-May 18-Sep
73.334 2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi A 1263 19-Apr 24-Oct
73.335 2124 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida B 108 12-Jun 01-Aug
73.359 2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum A 592 06-Apr 19-Nov
73.36 2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium A 999 02-Jun 01-Sep
73.361 2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum A 675 03-Jun 20-Aug
73.362 2129 Ashworth's Rustic Xestia ashworthii B 25 14-Jun 16-Aug
73.353 2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja A 688 29-Jun 28-Sep
73.354 2131 Square-spotted Clay Xestia stigmatica C 39 04-Jul 05-Sep
73.355 2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea C 10 08-Aug 11-Oct
73.358 2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata A 542 05-Jul 11-Sep
73.357 2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa A 919 22-May 02-Nov
73.356 2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina agathina C 26 19-Aug 23-Sep
73.368 2136 Gothic Naenia typica A 101 16-Jun 06-Sep
73.352 2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina A 419 22-May 23-Sep
73.336 2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa A 850 12-Jan 29-May
73.337 2140 White-marked Cerastis leucographa A 111 05-Mar 02-Jun
73.257 2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli C 16 23-May 02-Aug
73.255 2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii D 2 14-Jun 20-Jun
73.273 2147 Shears Hada plebeja A 134 02-May 24-Aug
73.259 2148 Pale Shining Brown Polia bombycina E 1 21-Jun 21-Jun
73.26 2149 Silvery Arches Polia hepatica D 4 13-Jul 01-Aug
73.261 2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa A 386 25-May 29-Aug
73.274 2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae C 43 17-Apr 13-Oct
73.27 2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae A 259 04-Jun 29-Aug
73.265 2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua C 19 17-May 12-Jul
73.263 2157 Light Brocade Lacanobia w-latinum C 22 21-Apr 20-Jul
73.264 2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina A 506 22-Apr 23-Aug
73.266 2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa D 2 27-May 20-Aug
73.267 2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea A 894 26-Apr 09-Oct
73.272 2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren C 22 23-Apr 15-Jul
73.271 2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi A 703 22-Apr 15-Oct
73.279 2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata C 9 28-May 19-Jul
73.276 2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis B 66 18-May 17-Aug
73.286 2167 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa C 5 21-May 05-Aug
73.282 2170 Varied Coronet Hadena compta C 1 12-Jul 12-Jul
73.281 2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris A 167 25-Apr 08-Sep
73.254 2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis A 839 19-May 28-Sep
73.252 2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis A 251 22-Jun 03-Oct
73.253 2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis A 446 09-Jul 22-Sep
73.241 2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea B 42 06-Mar 16-Jun
73.245 2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda A 1117 23-Jan 06-Jun
73.243 2183 Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa C 35 12-Mar 10-May
73.246 2185 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti C 12 23-Mar 30-Apr
73.247 2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis A 278 09-Mar 04-Jun
73.244 2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi A 1506 21-Jan 01-Jul
73.242 2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta A 1511 28-Jul 18-Jun
73.25 2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Orthosia munda A 679 05-Mar 05-Jun
73.249 2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica A 2190 16-Jul 09-Jul
73.288 2191 Double Line Mythimna turca C 86 04-Jun 15-Aug
73.29 2192 Brown-line Bright-eye Mythimna conigera C 44 18-Jun 13-Aug
73.298 2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago A 779 25-May 08-Sep
73.289 2196 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina B 59 14-Jun 29-Aug
73.294 2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea C 19 05-Jul 08-Sep
73.293 2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura A 850 30-May 09-Oct
73.291 2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens A 244 17-Jun 10-Oct
73.302 2204 Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta C 2 20-Jun 27-Jun
73.301 2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma A 409 05-May 19-Sep
73.304 2208 Cosmopolitan Leucania loreyi D 1 11-Oct 11-Oct
73.053 2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae C 1 21-Apr 21-Apr
73.052 2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica A 35 26-May 10-Aug
73.058 2221 Mullein Cucullia verbasci B 26 13-Apr 04-Jul
73.22 2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis A 213 25-May 22-Aug
73.065 2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx A 200 25-Sep 30-Nov
73.234 2229 Brindled Ochre Dasypolia templi D 2 03-Sep 04-Oct
73.233 2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra A 381 15-Aug 20-Nov
73.207 2233 Golden-rod Brindle Xylena solidaginis C 8 09-Aug 20-Sep
73.2 2235 Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea C 25 26-Sep 16-May
73.201 2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia A 260 08-Sep 27-Jun
73.202 2237s1 Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus A 443 20-Sep 18-May
73.206 2240s1 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri A 115 16-Sep 23-Nov
73.209 2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta A 230 31-Jul 01-Jul
73.208 2242 Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta E 6 23-Sep 30-Oct
73.069 2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola A 675 01-Feb 02-Jun
73.068 2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae A 702 10-Sep 21-Nov
73.224 2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina A 470 12-Aug 23-Nov
73.225 2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita A 172 16-Aug 22-Oct
73.238 2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta A 56 07-May 22-Aug
73.228 2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi C 24 09-Aug 18-Sep
73.235 2255 Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea lichenea C 1 05-Oct 05-Oct
73.21 2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa A 666 01-Aug 25-Jun
73.194 2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii A 1792 03-Aug 02-Jun
73.195 2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula A 304 23-Sep 02-Jun
73.192 2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris A 163 03-Sep 06-Dec
73.189 2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota A 774 05-Apr 09-Dec
73.19 2264 Yellow-Line Quaker Agrochola macilenta A 836 12-Aug 19-Dec
73.188 2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola A 176 23-Aug 14-Nov
73.187 2266 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura A 165 17-Jul 12-Nov
73.186 2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis A 217 18-Aug 19-Nov
73.221 2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta C 22 23-Jun 29-Aug
73.219 2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago A 361 10-Aug 23-Oct
73.193 2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa A 217 19-Aug 31-Oct
73.179 2271 Orange Sallow Tiliacea citrago C 55 03-Sep 26-Oct
73.18 2272 Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago A 101 06-Sep 16-Nov
73.181 2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata A 471 09-Aug 07-Nov
73.182 2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia A 404 02-Aug 01-Nov
73.183 2275 Dusky-lemon Sallow Cirrhia gilvago C 29 17-Sep 30-Oct
73.046 2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala A 159 10-May 04-Aug
73.039 2279 Sycamore Acronicta aceris C 3 12-Jun 16-Aug
73.04 2280 Miller Acronicta leporina A 72 20-May 01-Aug
73.036 2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni A 141 23-Apr 02-Aug
73.037 2283 Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens C 8 30-Jun 24-Jul
73.0375 2284x Dark_Grey Dagger agg. Acronicta sp. A 287 06-May 08-Oct
73.038 2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi C 42 20-May 09-Aug
73.042 2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis menyanthidis C 24 18-May 01-Aug
73.045 2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis A 201 21-Apr 30-Aug
73.047 2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri A 417 01-May 23-Aug
73.084 2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica A 74 01-Jun 05-Sep
73.062 2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea A 518 20-Jul 19-Nov
73.0625 2297x Copper Underwing agg. Amphipyra sp. A 84 28-Jul 13-Nov
73.063 2298s1 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera A 145 20-Jul 10-Nov
73.064 2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis C 14 05-Aug 12-Sep
73.107 2300 Old Lady Mormo maura A 105 08-Jul 20-Sep
73.105 2301 Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula C 16 28-May 26-Jul
73.102 2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea A 481 20-May 28-Aug
73.109 2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura C 12 20-Jul 22-Aug
73.114 2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara A 686 16-May 16-Nov
73.113 2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa A 888 05-Jan 31-Dec
73.212 2311 Double Kidney Ipimorpha retusa C 151 10-Jul 10-Sep
73.213 2312 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa C 9 23-Jul 31-Aug
73.222 2314 Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon C 18 01-Jul 10-Aug
73.215 2316 Lesser-spotted Pinion Cosmia affinis C 13 23-Jul 30-Aug
73.216 2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina A 693 04-Jun 08-Oct
73.217 2319 Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina C 1 19-Jul 19-Jul
73.162 2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha A 1989 21-May 10-Dec
73.163 2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea A 61 15-Jun 10-Aug
73.156 2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata A 531 08-Apr 02-Sep
73.155 2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion B 76 20-May 01-Aug
73.165 2329s1 Confused Apamea furva C 8 01-Jul 01-Sep
73.154 2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa A 169 14-May 06-Sep
73.159 2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis C 62 16-May 16-Aug
73.157 2333 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps D 1 17-Jul 17-Jul
73.158 2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens C 89 06-May 08-Jul
73.16 2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina A 420 30-Jun 29-Aug
73.168 2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma A 37 12-Jun 22-Aug
73.173 2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis B 63 17-May 12-Aug
73.1735 2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia sp. A 736 06-May 21-Sep
73.175 2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor A 393 29-May 21-Aug
73.174 2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula B 224 22-May 17-Aug
73.176 2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula A 194 21-May 16-Aug
73.172 2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula C 5 05-Jul 21-Aug
73.171 2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa B 19 14-Jun 29-Aug
73.169 2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis C 80 11-Jun 09-Sep
73.1695 2343x Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea sp. A 1074 03-Jun 14-Oct
73.17 2343a Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma A 92 10-Jul 12-Sep
73.147 2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima A 730 23-May 29-Aug
73.144 2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina A 502 07-Jul 15-Oct
73.131 2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea A 880 01-Jul 19-Oct
73.127 2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens C 27 29-Jul 13-Sep
73.128 2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea C 7 04-Aug 28-Aug
73.1285 2360x Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea sp. B 32 23-Jul 09-Oct
73.123 2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea A 1237 20-Jul 31-Oct
73.121 2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago A 620 09-Aug 30-Oct
73.118 2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii C 21 04-Aug 19-Sep
73.119 2368 Crescent Helotropha leucostigma leucostigma C 25 15-Jul 02-Sep
73.136 2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae B 29 04-Jul 11-Oct
73.141 2371 Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta D 2 26-Jul 29-Jul
73.151 2373 Webb's Wainscot Globia sparganii C 1 17-Aug 17-Aug
73.134 2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa B 43 02-Jul 08-Nov
73.142 2379 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa C 53 16-Jun 21-Sep
73.101 2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica A 542 25-Apr 20-Aug
73.096 2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina alsines A 684 10-Jun 06-Sep
73.097 2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda A 513 18-Jun 24-Sep
73.087 2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua C 13 04-Feb 01-Nov
73.092 2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus B 81 16-May 01-Aug
73.095 2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis A 115 23-May 11-Nov
73.061 2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala A 126 30-Jul 23-Sep
73.048 2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata C 10 03-May 27-May
73.076 2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Helicoverpa armigera C 14 17-Aug 16-Oct
73.074 2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera C 1 24-Jun 24-Jun
72.073 2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva C 2 05-Aug 03-Oct
73.024 2410 Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga A 657 04-May 30-Sep
73.026 2412 Silver Hook Deltote uncula C 3 18-Jun 29-Jun
74.007 2421 Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana A 39 12-Jun 20-Aug
74.008 2422s1 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana A 187 05-May 10-Aug
74.009 2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana A 113 08-Jan 26-Nov
73.032 2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli A 363 17-Apr 27-Sep
73.005 2430 Scar Bank Gem Ctenoplusia limbirena C 1 28-Oct 28-Oct
73.003 2432 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni C 1 28-Sep 28-Sep
73.012 2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis A 1112 30-May 20-Oct
73.014 2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta C 8 01-Jul 15-Aug
73.022 2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae A 287 06-May 18-Oct
73.023 2440s1 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami C 11 13-Jul 08-Aug
73.015 2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma A 1353 05-Jan 09-Dec
73.016 2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina A 1053 08-May 20-Aug
73.017 2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota A 407 03-Jun 25-Aug
73.018 2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea A 182 20-Jun 04-Sep
73.021 2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis C 24 24-Jun 04-Aug
73.002 2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia A 250 09-May 09-Sep
73.001 2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita A 866 17-Apr 13-Sep
72.078 2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta B 56 03-Aug 19-Oct
72.084 2462 Mother Shipton Callistege mi C 17 23-Apr 12-Aug
72.083 2463 Burnet companion Euclidia glyphica C 2 12-May 17-Jun
72.063 2466 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum C 42 17-Jun 24-Jul
72.001 2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix A 222 08-Jan 23-Nov
72.067 2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria C 13 20-Apr 22-Jun
72.069 2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula A 150 15-Jun 17-Aug
72.002 2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis A 1009 10-May 21-Oct
72.007 2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis A 139 12-May 29-Sep
72.003 2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis A 1150 22-May 13-Nov
72.061 2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis A 562 19-May 22-Nov
72.06 2485 Marsh Oblique-barred Hypenodes humidalis B 90 03-Jul 05-Oct
72.053 2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis A 573 25-May 13-Oct
72.055 2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis A 455 06-May 06-Sep
Top of Page