Home Page ~ Micro Thumbnails ~ MACRO County List
Montgomeryshire Moths ~ MICRO County List
TOTAL MICRO MOTH SPECIES RECORDED = 631
Table includes records to end 2015 [generated 29/03/16]
County list - table definitions
|-----------------------------------------------------------Click on header to sort column-------------------------------------------------------|
ABH BF Taxon Common Name VC47 Records
1.001 0001 Micropterix tunbergella - C 1
1.003 0003 Micropterix aureatella - C 8
1.004 0004 Micropterix aruncella - C 5
1.005 0005 Micropterix calthella - C 15
2.001 0006 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella - A 53
2.004 0009 Eriocrania sparrmannella - C 2
2.005 0010 Eriocrania salopiella - C 2
2.008 0012 Eriocrania sangii - C 1
2.007 0013 Eriocrania semipurpurella - C 6
4.072 0019 Bohemannia quadrimaculella - C 1
4.085 0023 Ectoedemia argyropeza - C 2
4.082 0025 Ectoedemia intimella - C 3
4.094 0028 Ectoedemia angulifasciella - D 1
4.095 0029 Ectoedemia atricollis - C 3
4.096 0030 Ectoedemia arcuatella - C 1
4.099 0034 Ectoedemia occultella - C 13
4.1 0035 Ectoedemia minimella - C 5
4.089 0037 Ectoedemia albifasciella - C 12
4.091 0039 Ectoedemia heringi - C 1
4.071 0040 Bohemannia pulverosella - C 2
4.078 0042 Ectoedemia septembrella - C 6
4.077 0043 Ectoedemia weaveri - C 3
4.045 0050 Stigmella aurella - C 28
4.043 0063 Stigmella lemniscella - C 5
4.056 0065 Stigmella speciosa - C 2
4.041 0066 Stigmella sorbi - C 7
4.042 0067 Stigmella plagicolella - C 8
4.035 0068 Stigmella salicis - C 8
4.038 0070 Stigmella obliquella - C 2
4.036 0072 Stigmella myrtillella - C 1
4.032 0075 Stigmella floslactella - C 12
4.034 0077 Stigmella tityrella - C 11
4.053 0078 Stigmella incognitella - C 1
4.018 0080 Stigmella ulmivora - C 2
4.055 0081 Stigmella hemargyrella - C 3
4.061 0083 Stigmella atricapitella - C 4
4.06 0084 Stigmella ruficapitella - C 5
4.059 0087 Stigmella svenssoni - D 2
4.015 0092 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner C 10
4.03 0099 Stigmella hybnerella - C 6
4.026 0100 Stigmella oxyacanthella - C 3
4.025 0103 Stigmella nylandriella - C 9
4.024 0104 Stigmella magdalenae - D 3
4.022 0107 Stigmella regiella - C 1
4.023 0108 Stigmella crataegella - C 7
4.005 0110 Stigmella betulicola - D 1
4.01 0111 Stigmella microtheriella - C 11
4.007 0112 Stigmella luteella - C 5
4.006 0113 Stigmella sakhalinella - C 2
4.009 0115 Stigmella alnetella - C 1
4.002 0116 Stigmella lapponica - C 6
4.003 0117 Stigmella confusella - C 6
5.001 0119 Opostega salaciella - C 4
10.001 0123 Tischeria ekebladella - C 13
10.002 0124 Tischeria dodonaea - C 1
10.003 0125 Coptotriche marginea - C 7
10.006 0127 Coptotriche angusticollella - C 1
8.005 0128 Phylloporia bistrigella - C 6
8.001 0129 Incurvaria pectinea - C 4
8.002 0130 Incurvaria masculella - C 15
8.003 0131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella - C 13
9.003 0136 Lampronia corticella - D 1
7.015 0140 Nematopogon swammerdamella - A 35
7.012 0141 Nematopogon schwarziellus - B 20
7.014 0143 Nematopogon metaxella - C 5
7.001 0148 Nemophora degeerella - A 36
7.006 0150 Adela reaumurella - A 28
7.008 0151 Adela croesella - C 1
7.01 0152 Cauchas rufimitrella - C 13
7.009 0153 Cauchas fibulella - C 8
6.003 0154 Heliozela sericiella - D 1
6.004 0156 Heliozela resplendella - C 3
6.005 0157 Heliozela hammoniella - C 4
6.001 0158 Antispila metallella - C 1
11.002 0175 Narycia duplicella - C 1
11.012 0186 Psyche casta - C 2
12.047 0199 Psychoides verhuella - C 4
12.016 0216 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth C 32
12.017 0217 Nemapogon wolffiella - C 7
12.021 0220 Nemapogon clematella - C 6
12.014 0223 Nemaxera betulinella - C 2
12.012 0224 Triaxomera parasitella - C 2
12.011 0225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella - C 2
12.036 0227 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth C 13
12.037 0228 Monopis weaverella - C 2
12.039 0230 Monopis crocicapitella - E 3
12.026 0236 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth D 4
12.034 0237 Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth C 6
12.035 0238 Niditinea striolella - C 1
12.027 0240 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth C 9
12.03 0245 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth C 1
12.032 0246 Tinea semifulvella - A 49
12.033 0247 Tinea trinotella - C 16
17.015 0252 Ochsenheimeria urella - C 7
17.016 0253 Ochsenheimeria vacculella Cereal Stem Moth D 1
21.004 0254 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner C 4
21.005 0256 Leucoptera spartifoliella - C 2
21.008 0260 Leucoptera malifoliella Pear Leaf Blister Moth C 4
21.001 0263 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner C 27
14.001 0265 Bucculatrix cristatella - D 1
14.002 0266 Bucculatrix nigricomella - C 7
14.007 0271 Bucculatrix albedinella - C 1
14.008 0272 Bucculatrix cidarella - C 6
14.01 0274 Bucculatrix ulmella - C 5
14.013 0276 Bucculatrix demaryella - D 1
15.004 0282 Caloptilia elongella - C 10
15.005 0283 Caloptilia betulicola - C 1
15.006 0284 Caloptilia rufipennella - C 4
15.008 0286 Caloptilia alchimiella - C 8
15.009 0287 Caloptilia robustella - C 6
15.01 0288 Caloptilia stigmatella - A 57
15.012 0290 Caloptilia semifascia - C 5
15.014 0293 Gracilaria syringella - A 33
15.015 0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella - C 13
15.017 0296 Calybites phasianipennella - C 5
15.025 0301 Parornix betulae - C 9
15.028 0303 Parornix anglicella - C 26
15.029 0304 Parornix devoniella - C 20
15.03 0305 Parornix scoticella - C 4
15.032 0308 Parornix finitimella - C 9
15.033 0309 Deltaornix torquillella - C 1
15.022 0310 Callisto denticulella - C 9
15.034 0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella - C 10
15.036 0317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella - C 3
15.039 0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella - C 22
15.04 0321 Phyllonorycter messaniella - C 6
15.043 0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae - C 11
15.044 0324 Phyllonorycter sorbi - C 6
15.046 0326 Phyllonorycter blancardella - C 5
15.048 0328 Phyllonorycter junoniella - C 1
15.049 0329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella - C 7
15.05 0330 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella - C 2
15.052 0332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella - C 4
15.053 0332a Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner C 4
15.054 0333 Phyllonorycter viminella - C 2
15.056 0335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella - C 2
15.063 0341 Phyllonorycter maestingella - C 14
15.064 0342 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth C 25
15.066 0344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella - C 1
15.067 0345 Phyllonorycter rajella - C 14
15.073 0351 Phyllonorycter lautella - C 2
15.074 0352 Phyllonorycter schreberella - C 2
15.075 0353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella - C 10
15.076 0354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella - D 5
15.078 0356 Phyllonorycter tristrigella - C 7
15.079 0357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis - C 8
15.08 0358 Phyllonorycter froelichiella - C 4
15.081 0359 Phyllonorycter nicellii - C 14
15.084 0362 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella - C 2
15.086 0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella - C 10
15.089 0366a Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner C 15
15.09 0367 Phyllocnistis saligna - C 2
15.092 0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella - C 2
48.001 0385 Anthophila fabriciana - A 93
48.002 0388 Prochoreutis myllerana - C 1
19.007 0391 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth C 10
19.005 0395 Glyphipterix haworthana - E 3
19.003 0396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella - C 3
19.002 0397 Glyphipterix thrasonella - A 21
20.001 0401 Argyresthia laevigatella - C 3
20.005 0409a Argyresthia trifasciata - C 2
20.011 0410 Argyresthia brockeella - A 46
20.012 0411 Argyresthia goedartella - A 153
20.013 0412 Argyresthia pygmaeella - C 2
20.014 0413 Argyresthia sorbiella - C 3
20.015 0414 Argyresthia curvella - C 5
20.016 0415 Argyresthia retinella - C 10
20.017 0416 Argyresthia glaucinella - C 1
20.018 0417 Argyresthia spinosella - C 20
20.019 0418 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth A 69
20.02 0419 Argyresthia semifusca - E 3
20.021 0420 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth C 21
20.022 0421 Argyresthia bonnetella - C 20
20.023 0422 Argyresthia albistria - C 16
20.024 0423 Argyresthia semitestacella - C 7
16.001 0424 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine A 442
16.002 0425 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine C 94
16.003 0426 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine C 73
16.004 0427 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine A 178
16.005 0428 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine C 13
16.007 0430 Yponomeuta plumbella - C 12
16.008 0431 Yponomeuta sedella - C 11
16.01 0435 Zelleria hepariella - B 39
16.014 0436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella - C 33
16.015 0437 Swammerdamia caesiella - C 1
16.017 0438 Swammerdamia pyrella - C 4
16.019 0440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella - C 6
16.02 0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella - C 68
13.002 0447 Roeslerstammia erxlebella - C 11
22.002 0449 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth A 35
22.003 0449d Prays ruficeps - C 3
25.001 0450 Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth C 5
17.002 0452 Ypsolopha nemorella - C 4
17.003 0453 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth B 54
17.005 0455 Ypsolopha scabrella - C 22
17.006 0456 Ypsolopha horridella - C 7
17.008 0458 Ypsolopha alpella - E 1
17.009 0459 Ypsolopha sylvella - C 2
17.01 0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella - A 132
17.011 0461 Ypsolopha ustella - A 208
17.012 0462 Ypsolopha sequella - A 26
18.001 0464 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth A 131
18.003 0465 Plutella porrectella - C 17
18.004 0466 Rhigognostis senilella - C 1
19.001 0470 Orthotelia sparganella - C 3
19.01 0472 Digitivalva pulicariae - C 5
19.014 0476 Acrolepia autumnitella - C 5
47.001 0478 Phaulernis fulviguttella - E 3
47.006 0481 Epermenia falciformis - C 24
47.005 0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella - C 8
46.001 0485 Schreckensteinia festaliella - C 2
37.005 0490 Coleophora lutipennella - C 10
37.006 0491 Coleophora gryphipennella - C 5
37.007 0492 Coleophora flavipennella - C 9
37.015 0493 Coleophora serratella - C 12
37.014 0494 Coleophora coracipennella - C 4
37.016 0495 Coleophora spinella Apple and Plum Case-bearer C 3
37.01 0498 Coleophora alnifoliae - C 2
37.012 0499 Coleophora limosipennella - C 1
37.022 0504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella - C 13
37.028 0510 Coleophora juncicolella - C 2
37.029 0511 Coleophora orbitella - D 1
37.03 0512 Coleophora binderella - D 1
37.032 0515 Coleophora albitarsella - D 3
37.033 0516 Coleophora trifolii - C 3
37.035 0517 Coleophora alcyonipennella Clover Case-bearer C 1
37.048 0518 Coleophora mayrella - C 6
37.04 0524 Coleophora lithargyrinella - C 1
37.066 0526 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer C 2
37.05 0532 Coleophora albidella - C 2
37.049 0533 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer C 6
37.053 0536 Coleophora betulella - C 1
37.055 0541 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella - C 5
37.063 0544 Coleophora albicosta - C 92
37.044 0547 Coleophora discordella - C 3
37.099 0553 Coleophora striatipennella - C 30
37.093 0559 Coleophora peribenanderi - C 7
37.106 0560 Coleophora paripennella - C 3
37.102 0563 Coleophora argentula - C 2
37.08 0564 Coleophora virgaureae - C 1
37.083 0565 Coleophora saxicolella - C 8
37.09 0577 Coleophora artemisicolella - C 1
37.074 0581 Coleophora taeniipennella - C 1
37.071 0582 Coleophora glaucicolella - C 6
37.07 0583 Coleophora tamesis - C 1
37.073 0584 Coleophora alticolella - C 10
37.069 0587 Coleophora caespititiella - C 8
38.023 0595 Elachista biatomella - C 1
38.025 0597 Elachista atricomella - C 28
38.026 0598 Elachista kilmunella - C 1
38.028 0599 Elachista alpinella - D 1
38.03 0601 Elachista albifrontella - C 5
38.032 0602 Elachista apicipunctella - C 2
38.037 0607 Elachista canapennella - C 37
38.038 0608 Elachista rufocinerea - D 1
38.039 0609 Elachista maculicerusella - C 1
38.004 0610 Elachista argentella - C 13
38.005 0611 Elachista triatomea - E 1
38.015 0620 Elachista gangabella - C 1
38.017 0622 Elachista adscitella - C 1
38.046 0630 Elachista albidella - C 2
38.048 0632 Elachista consortella - C 3
28.004 0636 Denisia similella - C 1
28.015 0640 Batia lunaris - C 5
28.017 0641 Batia lambdella - C 2
28.014 0642 Crassa unitella - B 49
28.012 0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens - C 14
32.05 0646 Telechrysis tripuncta - C 2
28.01 0647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth A 255
28.009 0648 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth A 276
28.019 0649 Esperia sulphurella - C 12
28.022 0652 Alabonia geoffrella - C 6
28.025 0654 Pleurota bicostella - C 7
31.001 0658 Carcina quercana - A 207
30.003 0660 Pseudatemelia josephinae - C 2
30.001 0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella - C 1
29.001 0663 Diurnea fagella - A 244
29.002 0664 Diurnea lipsiella - C 7
32.001 0666 Semioscopis avellanella - C 25
32.002 0667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana - C 7
32.039 0670 Depressaria daucella - A 65
32.04 0671 Depressaria ultimella - C 3
32.036 0672 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth C 13
32.043 0678 Depressaria sordidatella - C 1
32.018 0688 Agonopterix heracliana - A 250
32.019 0689 Agonopterix ciliella - C 36
32.009 0691 Agonopterix purpurea - C 2
32.015 0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella - C 10
32.031 0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana - C 12
32.016 0696 Agonopterix propinquella - C 6
32.017 0697 Agonopterix arenella - A 139
32.026 0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana - D 1
32.007 0701 Agonopterix ocellana - A 135
32.011 0704 Agonopterix scopariella - C 4
32.029 0705 Agonopterix umbellana - C 14
32.03 0706 Agonopterix nervosa - B 26
32.013 0708 Agonopterix carduella - E 4
32.008 0709 Agonopterix liturosa - C 2
32.01 0710 Agonopterix conterminella - C 4
32.032 0713 Agonopterix angelicella - C 6
32.035 0714 Agonopterix yeatiana - C 4
35.056 0724 Metzneria lappella - C 1
35.058 0726 Metzneria metzneriella - C 9
35.065 0728 Monochroa cytisella - C 7
35.081 0731 Eulamprotes atrella - C 47
35.08 0732 Eulamprotes unicolorella - C 3
35.066 0735 Monochroa tenebrella - C 3
35.071 0736 Monochroa lucidella - C 8
35.07 0742 Monochroa lutulentella - C 7
35.159 0760 Exoteleia dodecella - C 2
35.085 0762 Athrips mouffetella - C 9
35.141 0765 Teleiodes vulgella - C 21
35.147 0767 Carpatolechia decorella - C 5
35.15 0768 Carpatolechia notatella - C 1
35.151 0770 Carpatolechia proximella - C 1
35.148 0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella - C 7
35.153 0773 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella - C 1
35.145 0775 Teleiodes sequax - D 2
35.146 0776 Teleiopsis diffinis - C 4
35.047 0779 Bryotropha affinis - C 6
35.046 0782 Bryotropha senectella - C 9
35.04 0787 Bryotropha terrella - C 29
35.039 0788 Bryotropha politella - C 10
35.038 0789 Bryotropha domestica - C 4
35.096 0790 Chionodes fumatella - C 3
35.093 0792 Mirificarma mulinella - C 12
35.089 0794 Prolita sexpunctella - C 1
35.017 0797 Neofaculta ericetella - B 13
35.101 0802a Gelechia sororculella - D 1
35.116 0816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella - E 1
35.123 0819 Scrobipalpa costella - C 24
35.109 0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella - C 2
35.129 0828 Caryocolum viscariella - C 4
35.132 0830 Caryocolum fraternella - C 2
35.133 0832 Caryocolum blandella - C 27
35.137 0834 Caryocolum tricolorella - C 1
35.003 0844 Syncopacma larseniella - C 1
35.004 0847 Syncopacma taeniolella - C 2
35.011 0853 Anacampsis populella - C 4
35.012 0854 Anacampsis blattariella - C 1
35.026 0855 Acompsia cinerella - C 4
35.02 0856 Anarsia spartiella - C 14
35.018 0858 Hypatima rhomboidella - A 46
35.107 0859 Psoricoptera gibbosella - C 1
35.028 0866 Brachmia blandella - C 35
35.031 0868 Helcystogramma rufescens - C 9
27.001 0870 Oegoconia quadripuncta - C 1
41.002 0873 Blastobasis adustella - A 273
41.003 0874 Blastobasis lacticolella - C 14
36.001 0878 Batrachedra praeangusta - C 9
40.011 0880 Mompha langiella - C 1
40.013 0882 Mompha locupletella - C 34
40.015 0883 Mompha raschkiella - A 66
40.012 0884 Mompha miscella - C 3
40.001 0885 Mompha conturbatella - C 5
40.002 0886 Mompha ochraceella - C 21
40.003 0887 Mompha lacteella - C 2
40.004 0888 Mompha propinquella - C 34
40.007 0889a Mompha bradleyi - C 1
40.008 0892 Mompha subbistrigella - C 39
40.01 0893 Mompha epilobiella - C 5
34.004 0898 Limnaecia phragmitella - C 8
39.003 0904 Spuleria flavicaput - E 3
39.001 0905 Blastodacna hellerella - A 42
49.097 0936 Cochylimorpha straminea - C 4
49.109 0937 Agapeta hamana - A 306
49.11 0938 Agapeta zoegana - A 90
49.114 0941 Aethes hartmanniana - E 1
49.127 0945 Aethes cnicana - C 205
49.128 0946 Aethes rubigana - C 78
49.12 0947 Aethes smeathmanniana - C 2
49.111 0954 Eupoecilia angustana angustana - C 56
49.137 0964 Cochylis dubitana - C 1
49.136 0965 Cochylis hybridella - C 82
49.139 0966 Cochylis atricapitana - C 4
49.133 0968 Cochylis nana - C 1
49.024 0969 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix A 201
49.025 0970 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix A 332
49.023 0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana - A 81
49.026 0972 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix A 155
49.013 0977 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix A 141
49.015 0980 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix A 35
49.016 0981 Archips rosana Rose Tortrix C 2
49.018 0983 Choristoneura hebenstreitella - E 1
49.028 0986 Syndemis musculana - A 88
49.021 0987 Ptycholomoides aeriferanus - C 7
49.033 0988 Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix A 41
49.031 0989 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix A 158
49.035 0991 Clepsis senecionana - C 5
49.037 0993 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix C 27
49.038 0994 Clepsis consimilana - A 91
49.039 0998 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth A 90
49.022 1000 Ptycholoma lecheana - C 11
49.029 1002 Lozotaenia forsterana - A 44
49.005 1006 Epagoge grotiana - B 41
49.009 1007 Capua vulgana - C 29
49.008 1008 Philedone gerningana - C 5
49.01 1009 Philedonides lunana - C 3
49.004 1010 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix A 77
49.091 1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana - A 132
49.001 1013 Olindia schumacherana - B 31
49.002 1014 Isotrias rectifasciana - C 9
49.09 1015 Eulia ministrana - E 1
49.056 1019 Cnephasia conspersana - C 3
49.05 1020 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix C 18
49.051 1021 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix C 26
49.052 1022 Cnephasia pasiuana - E 3
49.049 1024 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix C 41
49.044 1025 Tortricodes alternella - B 117
49.043 1026 Exapate congelatella - A 57
49.042 1027 Neosphaleroptera nubilana - E 1
49.045 1029 Eana osseana - A 15
49.06 1032 Aleimma loeflingiana - A 60
49.059 1033 Tortrix viridana Green oak Tortrix A 60
49.063 1035 Acleris bergmanniana - C 5
49.062 1036 Acleris forsskaleana - A 43
49.061 1037 Acleris holmiana - C 3
49.066 1038 Acleris laterana - A 302
49.065 1039 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix C 240
49.064 1040 Acleris caledoniana - C 7
49.069 1041 Acleris sparsana - A 60
49.07 1042 Acleris rhombana - A 68
49.078 1043 Acleris aspersana - C 15
49.083 1044 Acleris ferrugana - C 93
49.084 1045 Acleris notana - A 188
49.077 1048 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix A 293
49.08 1053 Acleris hastiana - A 89
49.076 1054 Acleris cristana - C 21
49.082 1055 Acleris hyemana - B 14
49.087 1061 Acleris literana - A 114
49.071 1062 Acleris emargana - A 145
49.161 1063 Celypha striana - A 152
49.167 1068 Celypha rivulana - C 1
49.178 1070 Stictea mygindiana - C 2
49.172 1073 Phiaris schulziana - C 6
49.166 1076 Celypha lacunana - A 733
49.157 1082 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix A 174
49.156 1083 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix A 201
49.158 1084 Hedya ochroleucana - A 26
49.155 1086 Hedya salicella - C 20
49.154 1087 Orthotaenia undulana - A 87
49.146 1089 Apotomis semifasciana - C 5
49.149 1092 Apotomis turbidana - A 31
49.15 1093 Apotomis betuletana - A 50
49.151 1094 Apotomis capreana - C 12
49.153 1096 Apotomis sauciana - C 7
49.188 1099 Endothenia marginana - E 1
49.193 1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana - C 1
49.184 1106 Lobesia reliquana - C 1
49.183 1108 Lobesia abscisana - C 8
49.194 1111 Bactra lancealana - A 425
49.196 1111a Bactra lacteana - C 5
49.144 1113 Eudemis profundana - C 42
49.215 1115 Ancylis achatana - A 80
49.207 1119 Ancylis geminana - C 6
49.216 1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana - C 9
49.214 1126 Ancylis badiana - C 45
49.211 1128 Ancylis myrtillana - C 9
49.246 1130 Epinotia pygmaeana - C 1
49.244 1132 Epinotia subocellana - C 8
49.254 1133 Epinotia bilunana - C 10
49.249 1134 Epinotia ramella - A 63
49.24 1136 Epinotia immundana - A 68
49.245 1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana - C 2
49.255 1138 Epinotia nisella - A 53
49.248 1139 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth B 25
49.252 1142 Epinotia tedella - C 14
49.253 1143 Epinotia fraternana - D 1
49.237 1144 Epinotia signatana - C 29
49.242 1145 Epinotia nanana - C 1
49.238 1147 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix C 11
49.234 1150 Epinotia abbreviana - B 28
49.23 1151 Epinotia trigonella - C 19
49.229 1154 Epinotia caprana - C 5
49.231 1155 Epinotia brunnichana - A 23
49.233 1156 Epinotia solandriana - C 5
49.223 1159 Rhopobota naevana - A 36
49.259 1163 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana Spruce Bud Moth B 22
49.26 1165 Zeiraphera isertana - B 17
49.257 1166 Zeiraphera griseana Larch Tortrix C 21
49.281 1168 Gypsonoma sociana - C 6
49.279 1169 Gypsonoma dealbana - A 41
49.28 1170 Gypsonoma oppressana - C 2
49.278 1171 Gypsonoma minutana - E 3
49.292 1174 Notocelia cynosbatella - A 93
49.294 1175 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth A 71
49.298 1176 Notocelia trimaculana - A 72
49.297 1177 Notocelia rosaecolana - B 37
49.295 1178 Notocelia roborana - B 27
49.293 1180 Notocelia tetragonana - C 1
49.288 1183 Epiblema foenella - C 1
49.285 1184 Epiblema scutulana - A 146
49.286 1184a Epiblema cirsiana - C 4
49.284 1186 Epiblema sticticana - C 2
49.289 1187 Epiblema costipunctana - C 3
49.269 1197 Eucosma campoliliana - C 6
49.266 1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana - A 47
49.267 1200f1 Eucosma fulvana - C 2
49.265 1201 Eucosma cana - A 148
49.264 1202 Eucosma obumbratana - E 1
49.224 1205 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth A 42
49.225 1205a Spilonota laricana - C 1
49.304 1207 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine leaf-mining Moth C 1
49.307 1212 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth C 1
49.2 1216 Enarmonia formosana Cherry Bark Tortrix C 4
49.345 1219 Lathronympha strigana - A 234
49.381 1221 Strophedra weirana - C 2
49.362 1227 Pammene giganteana - C 1
49.365 1229 Pammene albuginana - C 1
49.372 1232 Pammene populana - C 1
49.376 1233 Pammene aurita - C 9
49.375 1234 Pammene regiana - C 14
49.367 1236 Pammene fasciana - A 44
49.377 1237 Pammene germmana - C 2
49.371 1239 Pammene rhediella Fruitlet Mining Tortrix C 1
49.349 1242 Grapholita internana - C 4
49.359 1245 Grapholita janthinana - C 9
49.357 1247 Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth C 9
49.354 1251 Grapholita jungiella - C 9
49.325 1255 Cydia ulicetana - B 70
49.342 1259 Cydia fagiglandana - C 3
49.341 1260 Cydia splendana - A 382
49.338 1261 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth A 32
49.379 1272 Pammene aurana - C 13
49.321 1273 Dichrorampha petiverella - C 8
49.32 1274 Dichrorampha alpinana - C 6
49.316 1278 Dichrorampha sequana - C 2
49.313 1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana - C 12
49.312 1280 Dichrorampha consortana - D 1
49.315 1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana - D 1
49.323 1283 Dichrorampha montanana - C 6
49.318 1284 Dichrorampha vancouverana - C 1
49.309 1285 Dichrorampha plumbana - C 4
49.311 1287 Dichrorampha aeratana - C 7
44.001 1288 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth A 332
63.077 1290 Chilo phragmitella - C 16
63.08 1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella - A 707
63.081 1294 Crambus pascuella - A 208
63.086 1301 Crambus lathoniellus - A 160
63.088 1302 Crambus perlella - A 317
63.092 1303 Agriphila selasella - C 18
63.093 1304 Agriphila straminella - A 731
63.089 1305 Agriphila tristella - A 816
63.09 1306 Agriphila inquinatella - A 191
63.095 1309 Agriphila geniculea - B 25
63.099 1313 Catoptria pinella - A 129
63.1 1314 Catoptria margaritella - A 144
63.102 1316 Catoptria falsella - A 55
63.121 1329 Donacaula forficella - C 8
63.115 1331 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer B 43
63.062 1332 Scoparia subfusca - C 8
63.066 1333 Scoparia pyralella - A 56
63.064 1334 Scoparia ambigualis - A 912
63.065 1335 Scoparia ancipitella - B 102
63.075 1336 Eudonia pallida - C 10
63.067 1338 Eudonia lacustrata - A 806
63.068 1339 Eudonia murana - C 8
63.073 1340 Eudonia truncicolella - A 487
63.069 1342 Eudonia angustea - A 365
63.072 1343 Eudonia delunella - C 5
63.074 1344 Eudonia mercurella - A 584
63.114 1345 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark A 339
63.117 1348 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark C 4
63.118 1350 Nymphula stagnata Beautiful China-mark C 30
63.116 1354 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark A 58
63.057 1356 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble A 149
63.06 1358 Evergestis pallidata - C 210
63.006 1361 Pyrausta aurata - B 33
63.007 1362 Pyrausta purpuralis - A 83
63.008 1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis - D 4
63.005 1365 Pyrausta despicata - C 16
63.003 1367 Pyrausta cingulata - C 6
63.025 1376 Anania hortulata Small Magpie A 609
63.017 1377 Anania lancealis - C 88
63.018 1378 Anania coronata - B 31
63.02 1380 Anania perlucidalis - C 1
63.024 1381 Anania funebris - D 1
63.019 1384 Anania stachydalis - C 47
63.022 1385 Anania crocealis - C 88
63.016 1386 Anania fuscalis - E 1
63.033 1388 Udea lutealis - A 391
63.034 1390 Udea prunalis - A 565
63.037 1392 Udea olivalis - A 428
63.031 1395 Udea ferrugalis Rusty-dot Pearl A 172
63.052 1398 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer B 100
63.051 1400 Antigastra catalaunalis - C 1
63.046 1403a Duponchelia fovealis - D 1
63.047 1404 Spoladea recurvalis - C 1
63.038 1405 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl A 864
63.048 1408 Palpita vitrealis - C 4
62.075 1413 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle B 107
62.076 1415 Hypsopygia glaucinalis - B 51
62.072 1417 Pyralis farinalis Meal moth C 6
62.074 1421 Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby C 3
62.077 1424 Endotricha flammealis - C 10
62.005 1426 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth C 3
62.001 1428 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth A 238
62.007 1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga - C 15
62.038 1437 Acrobasis consociella - C 2
62.035 1439 Acrobasis advenella - A 273
62.037 1440 Acrobasis marmorea - C 2
62.023 1442 Pempelia palumbella - C 2
62.012 1451 Pyla fusca - C 10
62.029 1452 Phycita roborella - A 145
62.028 1454 Dioryctria abietella - A 30
62.03 1457 Hypochalcia ahenella - E 1
62.042 1458 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine C 12
62.047 1461 Assara terebrella - C 1
62.015 1462 Delplanqueia dilutella - C 2
62.048 1470 Euzophera pinguis - A 41
62.064 1473 Ephestia elutella Cacao Moth C 2
62.065 1474 Ephestia unicolorella - C 32
62.062 1479 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth C 3
62.054 1481 Homoeosoma sinuella - C 9
62.058 1483 Phycitodes binaevella - B 29
62.059 1484 Phycitodes saxicola - C 2
45.028 1494 Capperia britanniodactylus - C 1
45.023 1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla - C 2
45.01 1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla - A 36
45.011 1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla - A 76
45.006 1502 Platyptilia isodactylus - C 8
45.009 1503 Gilmeria ochrodactyla - E 1
45.008 1504 Gilmeria pallidactyla - C 23
45.013 1508 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla - E 1
45.012 1509 Stenoptilia pterodactyla - C 8
45.033 1510 Merrifieldia leucodactyla - C 2
45.03 1513 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth B 34
45.041 1520 Hellinsia osteodactylus - C 14
45.038 1522 Hellinsia tephradactyla - C 2
45.037 1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla - E 1
45.044 1524 Emmelina monodactyla - A 530
Top of Page