Home Page  ~ Species Distribution   
Montgomeryshire Moth Group ~ Species Distribution

Species recorded in Montgomeryshire 10km grid square - SN98
(List generated on 27/03/17)

|---------------------------------------------------------------------------------Click on header to sort column---------------------------------------------------------------------------------|
ABHBFCommon NameTaxonVC47 StatusLast Recorded
3.005 14 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli humuli A 30-06-2016
3.001 15 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina A 09-08-2013
3.002 17 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina A 19-06-2015
3.003 18 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa A 11-07-2015
54.002 163 Forester Adscita statices statices C 03-06-2009
54.008 169s1 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae B 01-07-2011
52.005 376 Welsh Clearwing Synanthedon scoliaeformis C 05-12-2012
66.001 1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi A 15-11-2016
66.002 1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi C 13-09-2008
66.008 1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi A 04-06-2011
66.01 1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria A 19-07-2016
68.001 1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia A 11-06-2014
65.001 1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria A 08-06-2016
65.002 1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria A 21-08-2010
65.005 1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria A 24-08-2016
65.007 1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata A 23-05-2015
65.008 1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis A 07-07-2016
65.009 1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides A 19-07-2016
65.012 1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa C 14-06-2014
65.013 1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris A 07-07-2013
65.016 1659s1 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis A 05-04-2016
65.015 1660 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens A 13-05-2016
70.245 1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia A 30-03-2014
70.297 1665s1 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata A 06-08-2016
70.299 1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria A 01-07-2016
70.305 1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria A 11-08-2012
70.302 1673 Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria C 18-06-2005
70.037 1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia C 28-06-1976
70.029 1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae A 02-07-2016
70.024 1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria B 26-07-2005
70.027 1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata floslactata A 04-07-2016
70.026 1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata C 24-06-1976
70.013 1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata A 19-07-2016
70.011 1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata A 30-07-2012
70.016 1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata A 06-08-2016
70.018 1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata C 29-06-2003
70.038 1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria C 25-08-2003
70.046 1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata C 05-09-2015
70.053 1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata A 06-09-2016
70.052 1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata A 16-06-2014
70.054 1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata montanata A 06-07-2016
70.049 1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata fluctuata A 20-05-2016
70.045 1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata A 31-07-2015
70.04 1733s1 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata C 26-05-2014
70.041 1734s1 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata A 07-07-2016
70.06 1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata B 12-06-2016
70.061 1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata alternata A 29-08-2016
70.063 1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata B 08-08-1976
70.072 1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata C 14-07-1900
70.066 1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata A 07-05-2016
70.067 1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata A 23-04-2015
70.103 1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata A 26-04-2013
70.087 1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata A 19-07-2016
70.102 1753s1 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Coenotephria salicata C 08-06-2016
70.089 1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata A 01-08-2010
70.09 1755 Chevron Eulithis testata A 23-08-2013
70.091 1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata A 03-09-2014
70.092 1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata D 15-07-1976
70.093 1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata A 06-08-2016
70.094 1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata A 06-09-2016
70.095 1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata A 15-11-2016
70.096 1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata C 30-10-2015
70.098 1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata citrata A 06-09-2016
70.097 1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata truncata A 24-09-2016
70.085 1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata A 26-07-2015
70.084 1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata rubiginata A 25-06-2016
70.077 1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata B 16-09-2012
70.081 1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata C 30-10-2015
70.079 1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica A 15-11-2016
70.086 1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata A 15-06-2015
70.099 1774 Beech-Green Carpet Colostygia olivata C 13-09-2009
70.101 1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria A 13-05-2006
70.1 1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria A 15-07-2016
70.074 1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata A 06-09-2016
70.075 1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata A 23-05-2015
70.12 1787 Argent & Sable Rheumaptera hastata hastata E 21-05-1976
70.121 1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata C 16-07-2006
70.064 1793 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata B 06-08-2016
70.065 1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata C 27-07-2004
70.107 1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata A 14-11-2012
70.1075 1795x November Moth agg. Epirrita sp. A 15-11-2016
70.106 1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata A 21-11-2011
70.132 1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata A 26-07-2005
70.133 1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata A 06-07-2016
70.138 1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata A 27-06-2016
70.131 1809 Twin-spot Carpet Perizoma didymata didymata A 29-08-2015
70.147 1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata C 26-01-2015
70.151 1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata A 15-07-2016
70.17 1818 Marbled Pug Eupithecia irriguata C 30-05-2009
70.184 1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata A 02-07-2016
70.183 1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata A 14-06-2014
70.16 1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria B 22-05-2010
70.19 1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata A 29-06-2016
70.187 1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata A 26-08-2012
70.168 1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata A 24-06-2015
70.169 1849f Ash Pug Eupithecia innotata C 20-06-2013
70.161 1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata A 20-06-2015
70.156 1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata A 14-04-2016
70.157 1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata A 27-06-2016
70.163 1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata A 19-06-2011
70.162 1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria A 07-06-2004
70.142 1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata A 24-08-2016
70.144 1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata A 27-06-2016
70.141 1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata A 07-05-2016
70.192 1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata plagiata A 23-05-2015
70.13 1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata C 22-06-2016
70.116 1872 Blomer's Rivulet Venusia blomeri C 12-06-2010
70.113 1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata C 04-08-1921
70.198 1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata C 26-05-2013
70.202 1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata A 13-05-2016
70.199 1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata C 02-06-2016
70.205 1884 Magpie Abraxas grossulariata A 30-07-2016
70.207 1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata A 19-07-2016
70.214 1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata A 06-07-2016
70.222 1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata A 08-06-2016
70.223 1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria A 08-06-2016
70.224 1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria A 08-06-2016
70.226 1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata A 24-09-2016
70.227 1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria A 24-08-2014
70.229 1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia C 10-06-2015
70.231 1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria B 06-07-2009
70.234 1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria A 06-09-2016
70.236 1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria A 04-09-2005
70.237 1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria A 24-08-2016
70.238 1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia A 30-05-2016
70.239 1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria A 06-08-2016
70.24 1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata A 08-06-2016
70.241 1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria A 06-08-2016
70.243 1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria A 19-07-2016
70.244 1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria A 15-11-2016
70.246 1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria C 30-03-2014
70.247 1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria A 14-04-2016
70.248 1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria C 14-04-2015
70.251 1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria A 14-04-2016
70.252 1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia A 06-08-2016
70.253 1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia B 25-02-2015
70.254 1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria B 02-11-1967
70.255 1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria A 05-04-2016
70.256 1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria A 15-11-2016
70.257 1936 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria A 23-04-2015
70.258 1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria A 19-07-2016
70.264 1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata A 10-07-2011
70.265 1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata repandata A 15-07-2016
70.266 1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata C 26-07-2014
70.288 1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria A 02-07-2016
70.27 1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia A 08-06-2016
70.271 1948 Small Engrailed Ectropis sp. C 30-07-2016
70.272 1949 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria A 20-06-2014
70.274 1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata B 24-06-2015
70.276 1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria A 11-07-2015
70.277 1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria A 19-07-2016
70.278 1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata A 07-07-2016
70.279 1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata A 08-06-2014
70.28 1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata A 07-07-2016
70.282 1960 Early Moth Theria primaria A 15-03-2014
70.283 1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritata A 30-07-2016
70.284 1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria A 06-07-2016
69.002 1980 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata A 09-07-2015
69.003 1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi A 19-07-2016
69.01 1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum A 19-07-2015
69.015 1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica D 01-06-1997
69.016 1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor A 06-07-2016
69.017 1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus A 04-07-2016
71.025 1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala A 19-07-2016
71.003 1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula A 23-05-2015
71.006 1996 Alder kitten Furcula bicuspis A 30-05-2009
71.005 1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula A 23-06-2008
71.009 1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi A 27-06-2016
71.012 2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius A 15-07-2016
71.013 2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac A 02-07-2016
71.016 2005 Great Prominent Peridea anceps A 02-06-2016
71.018 2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma A 24-08-2016
71.017 2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula A 26-07-2014
71.021 2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina A 30-06-2016
71.02 2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina A 06-08-2016
71.01 2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea A 08-06-2016
71.011 2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis A 13-05-2016
73.033 2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala A 28-10-2016
72.017 2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua B 11-11-2007
72.015 2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda A 21-06-2016
72.013 2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis A 21-08-2010
72.01 2033 Black Arches Lymantria monacha A 06-09-2016
72.036 2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana A 08-07-2009
72.042 2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis B 11-06-2010
72.038 2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella C 10-07-2015
72.044 2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola A 06-09-2016
72.046 2047 Scarce Footman Eilema complana A 15-07-2016
72.043 2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa A 06-09-2016
72.045 2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola A 06-08-2016
72.041 2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra C 11-08-2015
72.025 2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis plantaginis C 20-06-1976
72.026 2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja A 04-07-2016
72.023 2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio A 29-06-2016
72.02 2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda A 03-07-2016
72.019 2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma luteum A 15-07-2016
72.022 2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica A 16-05-2015
72.024 2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa A 15-08-2015
72.029 2068 Scarlet Tiger Callimorpha dominula B 15-07-2015
72.031 2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae A 30-04-2011
74.003 2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella B 10-07-2015
74.004 2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis A 08-06-2016
73.317 2089 Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis A 15-07-2016
73.327 2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon A 09-08-2013
73.325 2092 Shuttle-shaped dart Agrotis puta puta A 20-06-2015
73.328 2098 Flame Axylia putris A 06-09-2016
73.329 2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta A 06-09-2016
73.342 2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba A 24-09-2016
73.345 2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes A 24-09-2016
73.343 2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata A 28-06-2016
73.348 2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe A 06-09-2016
73.346 2112s1 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta A 07-08-2014
73.351 2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur C 25-06-2015
73.365 2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa A 13-09-2015
73.338 2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea A 06-08-2016
73.307 2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia C 26-09-2004
73.333 2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica mendica A 19-07-2016
73.331 2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii C 14-09-1976
73.332 2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea A 19-07-2016
73.334 2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi A 07-07-2016
73.359 2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum A 24-08-2016
73.36 2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium A 19-07-2016
73.361 2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum A 15-07-2016
73.353 2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja A 24-08-2016
73.355 2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea C 15-08-2015
73.358 2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata A 06-09-2016
73.357 2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa A 29-08-2016
73.368 2136 Gothic Naenia typica A 24-08-2016
73.352 2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina A 15-07-2016
73.336 2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa A 07-05-2016
73.257 2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli C 28-08-2008
73.273 2147 Shears Hada plebeja A 07-07-2015
73.259 2148 Pale Shining Brown Polia bombycina E 21-06-1921
73.26 2149 Silvery Arches Polia hepatica D 15-07-1976
73.261 2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa A 19-07-2016
73.274 2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae C 17-05-2012
73.265 2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua C 08-07-2012
73.264 2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina A 21-06-2016
73.267 2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea A 27-06-2016
73.272 2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren C 25-05-2012
73.271 2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi A 15-07-2016
73.276 2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis B 29-08-2016
73.281 2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris A 23-06-2015
73.254 2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis A 06-08-2016
73.252 2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis A 06-09-2016
73.253 2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis A 14-09-2014
73.241 2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea B 14-04-2015
73.245 2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda A 07-05-2016
73.246 2185 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti C 08-04-2012
73.247 2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis A 13-05-2016
73.244 2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi A 20-05-2016
73.242 2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta A 07-05-2016
73.25 2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Orthosia munda A 07-05-2016
73.249 2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica A 20-05-2016
73.288 2191 Double Line Mythimna turca C 19-07-2016
73.29 2192 Brown-line Bright-eye Mythimna conigera C 20-07-2014
73.298 2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago A 30-07-2016
73.289 2196 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina B 19-08-2010
73.293 2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura A 11-08-2015
73.291 2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens A 06-08-2016
73.301 2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma A 27-06-2016
73.052 2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica B 20-06-2015
73.22 2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis A 19-07-2016
73.233 2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra A 14-09-2014
73.201 2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia A 25-09-2011
73.202 2237s1 Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus A 05-04-2016
73.206 2240s1 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri A 08-10-2015
73.209 2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta A 14-04-2016
73.069 2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola A 07-05-2016
73.068 2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae A 28-10-2016
73.224 2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina A 30-10-2015
73.238 2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta A 21-06-2015
73.21 2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa A 24-03-2012
73.194 2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii A 14-04-2016
73.195 2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula A 05-10-2013
73.192 2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris A 09-10-2010
73.189 2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota A 22-10-2015
73.19 2264 Yellow-Line Quaker Agrochola macilenta A 15-11-2016
73.188 2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola B 28-10-2016
73.219 2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago A 13-09-2015
73.193 2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa A 02-10-2011
73.181 2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata A 24-09-2016
73.182 2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia A 24-08-2016
73.046 2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala A 26-06-2016
73.04 2280 Miller Acronicta leporina A 11-07-2015
73.036 2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni A 27-06-2015
73.0375 2284x Dark_Grey Dagger agg. Acronicta sp. A 30-06-2016
73.038 2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi C 13-07-2014
73.042 2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis menyanthidis C 18-05-2014
73.045 2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis A 21-06-2015
73.047 2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri A 08-06-2016
73.084 2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica A 31-07-2011
73.062 2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea A 24-08-2016
73.107 2300 Old Lady Mormo maura A 28-08-2010
73.102 2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea A 30-06-2016
73.114 2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara A 07-07-2016
73.113 2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa A 21-09-2013
73.216 2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina A 24-08-2016
73.162 2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha A 06-09-2016
73.156 2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata A 07-07-2016
73.165 2329s1 Confused Apamea furva C 14-08-2011
73.154 2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa A 25-06-2016
73.16 2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina A 06-08-2016
73.168 2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma B 12-06-2014
73.173 2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis B 06-07-2016
73.1735 2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia sp. A 19-07-2016
73.175 2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor A 16-06-2014
73.174 2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula B 15-06-2014
73.176 2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula A 11-07-2015
73.171 2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa C 19-07-2016
73.169 2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis C 26-08-2012
73.1695 2343x Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea sp. A 24-08-2016
73.147 2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima A 01-07-2016
73.144 2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina A 29-08-2016
73.131 2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea A 06-09-2016
73.1285 2360x Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea sp. B 30-07-2001
73.123 2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea A 24-09-2016
73.121 2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago A 06-09-2016
73.142 2379 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa C 20-06-2014
73.101 2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica A 25-06-2016
73.096 2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina alsines A 06-07-2016
73.097 2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda A 06-08-2016
73.087 2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua C 06-09-2006
73.092 2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus B 26-06-2016
73.095 2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis B 21-09-2014
73.061 2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala B 29-08-2016
73.048 2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata C 04-06-2016
74.007 2421 Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana B 31-07-2011
74.008 2422s1 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana A 15-07-2016
73.032 2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli A 30-05-2016
73.012 2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis A 30-07-2016
73.022 2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae A 07-08-2014
73.015 2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma A 15-11-2016
73.016 2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina A 15-07-2016
73.017 2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota A 30-07-2016
73.018 2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea B 30-07-2016
73.001 2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita A 15-07-2016
72.078 2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta B 10-08-2004
72.084 2462 Mother Shipton Callistege mi C 28-05-2012
72.067 2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria C 22-06-2014
72.002 2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis A 24-08-2016
72.007 2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis A 27-06-2016
72.003 2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis A 24-09-2016
72.053 2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis A 06-08-2016
72.055 2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis A 19-07-2016
1.003 3 - Micropterix aureatella B 30-05-2009
4.089 37 - Ectoedemia albifasciella C 21-09-1990
4.078 42 - Ectoedemia septembrella C 21-09-1990
4.045 50 - Stigmella aurella C 23-04-2008
4.042 67 - Stigmella plagicolella C 21-09-1990
4.032 75 - Stigmella floslactella C 25-07-2010
4.034 77 - Stigmella tityrella B 21-09-1990
4.061 83 - Stigmella atricapitella C 21-09-1990
4.06 84 - Stigmella ruficapitella C 21-09-1990
4.059 87 - Stigmella svenssoni D 21-09-1990
4.015 92 Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella C 11-09-2014
4.03 99 - Stigmella hybnerella C 21-09-1990
4.025 103 - Stigmella nylandriella C 21-09-1990
4.023 108 - Stigmella crataegella C 21-09-1990
4.01 111 - Stigmella microtheriella C 21-09-1990
4.002 116 - Stigmella lapponica C 21-09-1990
10.001 123 - Tischeria ekebladella C 21-09-1990
8.003 131 - Incurvaria oehlmanniella C 01-07-2015
7.001 148 - Nemophora degeerella A 20-06-2015
7.006 150 - Adela reaumurella A 25-06-2015
6.005 157 - Heliozela hammoniella C 21-09-1990
21.001 263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella C 21-09-1990
15.008 286 - Caloptilia alchimiella C 21-09-1990
15.01 288 - Caloptilia stigmatella A 21-09-1990
15.014 293 - Gracilaria syringella A 25-06-2015
15.028 303 - Parornix anglicella C 21-09-1990
15.029 304 - Parornix devoniella C 21-09-1990
15.03 305 - Parornix scoticella C 21-09-1990
15.032 308 - Parornix finitimella C 21-09-1990
15.039 320 - Phyllonorycter quercifoliella C 21-09-1990
15.043 323 - Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae C 11-09-2014
15.044 324 - Phyllonorycter sorbi C 21-09-1990
15.049 329 - Phyllonorycter spinicolella C 11-09-2014
15.063 341 - Phyllonorycter maestingella C 21-09-1990
15.064 342 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli C 11-09-2014
15.067 345 - Phyllonorycter rajella C 11-09-2014
15.086 364 - Phyllonorycter geniculella C 21-09-1990
48.001 385 - Anthophila fabriciana A 14-06-2014
28.01 647 Brown House-moth Hofmannophila pseudospretella A 01-07-2015
28.009 648 White-shouldered House-moth Endrosis sarcitrella A 16-06-2014
29.001 663 - Diurnea fagella A 05-04-2014
35.017 797 - Neofaculta ericetella B 27-06-2016
40.015 883 - Mompha raschkiella A 25-07-2010
39.001 905 - Blastodacna hellerella A 30-06-2015
49.109 937 - Agapeta hamana A 01-07-2015
49.127 945 - Aethes cnicana C 29-06-2016
49.025 970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana A 06-07-2016
49.026 972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana A 01-07-2015
49.013 977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana A 02-07-2016
49.031 989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana A 31-07-2011
49.029 1002 - Lozotaenia forsterana A 04-07-2009
49.06 1032 - Aleimma loeflingiana A 04-07-2009
49.059 1033 Green oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana A 12-07-2015
49.087 1061 - Acleris literana A 30-03-2014
49.166 1076 - Celypha lacunana A 02-07-2016
49.157 1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana A 04-07-2016
49.156 1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana A 16-06-2014
49.158 1084 - Hedya ochroleucana A 09-07-2015
49.154 1087 - Orthotaenia undulana A 06-07-2016
49.149 1092 - Apotomis turbidana A 10-07-2015
49.15 1093 - Apotomis betuletana A 27-06-2015
49.216 1120 - Ancylis mitterbacheriana C 21-09-1990
49.254 1133 - Epinotia bilunana C 25-06-2016
49.248 1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana A 01-07-2015
49.259 1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana B 01-07-2015
49.26 1165 - Zeiraphera isertana B 27-06-2016
49.292 1174 - Notocelia cynosbatella A 27-06-2015
49.298 1176 - Notocelia trimaculana A 06-07-2016
49.297 1177 - Notocelia rosaecolana B 06-07-2016
49.295 1178 - Notocelia roborana B 23-06-2015
49.285 1184 - Epiblema scutulana A 08-06-2014
49.265 1201 - Eucosma cana A 01-07-2015
49.224 1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana A 01-07-2015
49.367 1236 - Pammene fasciana A 01-07-2015
44.001 1288 Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla A 23-05-2015
63.08 1293 - Chrysoteuchia culmella A 06-07-2016
63.081 1294 - Crambus pascuella A 30-06-2016
63.086 1301 - Crambus lathoniellus A 01-07-2016
63.088 1302 - Crambus perlella A 04-07-2016
63.093 1304 - Agriphila straminella A 08-06-2014
63.089 1305 - Agriphila tristella A 16-08-2013
63.064 1334 - Scoparia ambigualis A 06-07-2016
63.067 1338 - Eudonia lacustrata A 06-07-2016
63.073 1340 - Eudonia truncicolella A 24-06-2015
63.074 1344 - Eudonia mercurella A 02-07-2016
63.114 1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata A 06-07-2016
63.007 1362 - Pyrausta purpuralis A 16-05-2016
63.025 1376 Small Magpie Anania hortulata A 15-07-2016
63.037 1392 - Udea olivalis A 26-06-2016
63.038 1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis A 06-08-2016
62.075 1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis A 02-07-2006
62.001 1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella A 11-07-2015
62.007 1433 - Cryptoblabes bistriga C 08-07-2015

     Top of Page