Home Page  ~ Species Distribution   
Montgomeryshire Moth Group ~ Species Distribution

Species recorded in Montgomeryshire 10km grid square - SH91
(List generated on 27/03/17)

|---------------------------------------------------------------------------------Click on header to sort column---------------------------------------------------------------------------------|
ABHBFCommon NameTaxonVC47 StatusLast Recorded
3.005 14 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli humuli A 07-07-1989
3.002 17 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina A 04-06-1985
3.003 18 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa A 04-09-1990
54.01 170 Five spot Burnet Zygaena trifolii C 27-07-2000
52.005 376 Welsh Clearwing Synanthedon scoliaeformis C 08-09-2002
66.001 1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi A 14-10-2006
66.002 1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi C 18-08-1984
66.007 1637 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus quercus A 08-07-2011
66.008 1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi A 02-07-2014
66.01 1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria A 20-07-1992
68.001 1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia A 02-07-2014
65.001 1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria A 13-07-1985
65.005 1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria A 07-07-1989
65.007 1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata A 13-06-1993
65.008 1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis A 07-07-1989
65.009 1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides A 07-07-1989
65.012 1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa C 19-07-1985
65.013 1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris A 17-07-1986
65.016 1659s1 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis A 22-03-1989
70.245 1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia A 28-03-1993
70.297 1665s1 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata A 05-08-1991
70.299 1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria A 07-07-1990
70.029 1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae A 06-06-1986
70.025 1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata C 09-08-1985
70.026 1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata C 02-07-2014
70.013 1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata A 27-07-1989
70.011 1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata A 25-07-1990
70.009 1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata C 03-07-1982
70.016 1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata A 28-07-1992
70.046 1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata C 07-07-1989
70.053 1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata A 23-05-1992
70.051 1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia A 13-06-1986
70.052 1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata A 06-08-1900
70.054 1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata montanata A 11-06-1992
70.049 1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata fluctuata A 11-05-1992
70.045 1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata A 01-08-1989
70.04 1733s1 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata C 07-07-1989
70.041 1734s1 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata A 02-07-1987
70.06 1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata B 12-07-1987
70.061 1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata alternata A 24-07-1989
70.062 1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata C 14-07-1985
70.059 1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata A 12-07-1987
70.072 1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata C 14-07-1989
70.066 1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata A 02-04-1992
70.067 1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata A 11-04-1992
70.068 1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata C 19-07-1987
70.103 1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata A 14-05-1990
70.087 1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata A 07-07-1989
70.09 1755 Chevron Eulithis testata A 29-06-2011
70.091 1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata A 10-08-1989
70.092 1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata D 13-08-1991
70.093 1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata A 24-07-1989
70.094 1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata A 11-08-1991
70.095 1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata A 14-10-2006
70.098 1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata citrata A 11-09-1985
70.097 1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata truncata A 03-09-1991
70.085 1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata A 13-07-1992
70.081 1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata C 24-07-1989
70.079 1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica A 14-10-2006
70.086 1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata A 07-07-1989
70.101 1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria A 02-03-1991
70.1 1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria A 07-06-1993
70.074 1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata A 29-07-1992
70.075 1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata A 13-06-1985
70.076 1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata D 19-06-1986
70.121 1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata C 07-07-1989
70.107 1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata A 09-10-2000
70.108 1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi C 14-10-2006
70.109 1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata B 14-10-2006
70.133 1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata A 24-07-1989
70.138 1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata A 13-07-1985
70.131 1809 Twin-spot Carpet Perizoma didymata didymata A 16-08-1991
70.149 1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria D 07-07-1989
70.151 1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata A 14-07-1990
70.175 1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria B 24-07-1989
70.179 1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata B 24-07-1989
70.182 1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata C 31-07-1987
70.183 1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata A 29-05-1987
70.187 1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata A 10-07-1992
70.168 1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata A 12-07-1987
70.142 1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata A 07-07-1989
70.144 1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata A 13-06-1993
70.145 1861 Bilberry Pug Pasiphila debiliata C 28-06-1986
70.141 1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata A 24-07-1986
70.192 1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata plagiata A 17-07-1990
70.13 1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata C 04-07-1982
70.115 1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica C 24-07-1989
70.114 1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria B 15-06-1988
70.202 1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata A 27-03-1989
70.205 1884 Magpie Abraxas grossulariata A 30-07-1990
70.206 1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata B 07-07-1989
70.207 1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata A 16-06-1990
70.214 1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata A 07-07-1989
70.222 1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata A 07-06-1985
70.223 1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria A 13-06-1989
70.226 1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata A 29-07-1992
70.231 1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria B 07-07-1989
70.234 1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria A 26-08-1990
70.235 1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria A 19-08-1983
70.237 1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria A 31-07-1990
70.239 1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria A 16-05-1992
70.24 1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata A 11-05-1987
70.241 1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria A 20-07-1992
70.243 1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria A 15-07-1986
70.244 1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria A 14-10-2006
70.251 1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria A 11-03-1991
70.252 1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia A 19-06-1993
70.255 1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria A 15-03-1991
70.256 1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria A 27-10-1990
70.258 1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria A 31-07-1991
70.264 1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata A 07-07-1989
70.265 1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata repandata A 24-07-1989
70.27 1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia A 24-07-1989
70.275 1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria B 09-05-2008
70.276 1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria A 13-07-1985
70.277 1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria A 07-07-1989
70.278 1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata A 07-07-1989
70.28 1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata A 07-07-1989
70.283 1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritata A 24-07-1989
70.284 1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria A 07-07-1989
69.001 1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae B 13-07-1985
69.003 1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi A 12-06-1993
69.016 1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor A 07-07-1989
71.025 1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala A 03-07-1991
71.003 1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula A 23-06-1993
71.009 1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi A 13-05-1992
71.012 2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius A 24-07-1989
71.013 2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac A 11-08-1989
71.016 2005 Great Prominent Peridea anceps A 11-05-1985
71.018 2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma A 24-07-1989
71.017 2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula A 10-05-1992
71.021 2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina A 03-05-1992
71.02 2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina A 28-07-1987
71.011 2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis A 16-05-1982
73.033 2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala A 04-10-1991
72.017 2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua B 07-09-2012
72.037 2035 Round-winged muslin Thumatha senex C 13-07-1985
72.036 2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana A 12-07-1991
72.042 2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis B 07-07-1989
72.045 2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola A 25-07-1992
72.025 2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis plantaginis C 13-06-2014
72.026 2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja A 06-07-1991
72.023 2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio A 13-07-1985
72.02 2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda A 28-06-1992
72.019 2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma luteum A 20-06-1992
72.022 2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica A 13-07-1985
72.024 2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa A 13-07-1985
72.031 2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae A 29-06-2000
73.316 2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea C 09-06-1986
73.317 2089 Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis A 10-07-1993
73.325 2092 Shuttle-shaped dart Agrotis puta puta A 23-08-1984
73.328 2098 Flame Axylia putris A 07-07-1989
73.329 2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta A 23-05-1990
73.342 2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba A 16-07-1997
73.345 2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes A 07-09-1991
73.343 2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata A 07-07-1989
73.348 2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe A 07-08-1991
73.351 2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur C 07-07-1989
73.365 2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa A 23-08-1985
73.338 2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea A 02-07-2014
73.307 2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia C 14-10-2006
73.333 2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica mendica A 25-06-1991
73.332 2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea A 13-07-1985
73.334 2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi A 07-07-1989
73.36 2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium A 09-07-1990
73.361 2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum A 29-07-1990
73.362 2129 Ashworth's Rustic Xestia ashworthii C 13-07-1985
73.353 2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja A 01-08-1990
73.358 2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata A 28-07-1990
73.357 2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa A 04-09-1987
73.368 2136 Gothic Naenia typica A 05-08-1986
73.352 2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina A 07-07-1989
73.336 2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa A 01-05-1991
73.257 2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli C 02-07-2014
73.255 2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii D 20-06-1988
73.273 2147 Shears Hada plebeja A 01-06-1990
73.261 2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa A 07-07-1989
73.27 2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae A 13-07-1985
73.264 2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina A 11-06-1992
73.267 2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea A 02-07-1987
73.271 2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi A 15-07-1993
73.281 2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris A 16-07-1987
73.254 2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis A 02-07-1992
73.253 2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis A 26-08-1991
73.245 2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda A 06-04-1992
73.243 2183 Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa C 09-04-1982
73.244 2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi A 10-03-1989
73.242 2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta A 01-05-1992
73.249 2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica A 06-04-1993
73.298 2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago A 03-07-1991
73.293 2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura A 01-08-1991
73.301 2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma A 13-07-1985
73.052 2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica B 17-07-1985
73.22 2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis A 30-07-1992
73.233 2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra A 14-10-2006
73.207 2233 Golden-rod Brindle Xylena solidaginis C 02-09-1989
73.209 2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta A 14-10-2006
73.069 2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola A 13-03-1989
73.068 2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae A 14-10-2006
73.224 2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina A 14-10-2006
73.238 2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta A 13-07-1985
73.228 2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi C 03-09-1985
73.194 2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii A 14-10-2006
73.195 2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula A 14-10-2006
73.189 2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota A 15-10-1990
73.19 2264 Yellow-Line Quaker Agrochola macilenta A 14-10-2006
73.187 2266 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura A 17-10-1983
73.219 2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago A 13-09-1985
73.182 2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia A 27-08-1987
73.04 2280 Miller Acronicta leporina A 13-07-1985
73.036 2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni A 13-06-1988
73.0375 2284x Dark_Grey Dagger agg. Acronicta sp. A 07-07-1989
73.038 2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi C 04-07-1990
73.042 2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis menyanthidis C 12-06-2015
73.045 2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis A 14-07-1989
73.047 2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri A 12-07-1986
73.064 2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis C 05-08-1984
73.107 2300 Old Lady Mormo maura A 26-07-1985
73.102 2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea A 07-07-1989
73.114 2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara A 13-06-1992
73.113 2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa A 14-10-2006
73.216 2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina A 15-07-1992
73.162 2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha A 16-06-1993
73.163 2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea B 13-07-1989
73.156 2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata A 07-07-1989
73.154 2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa A 02-07-1990
73.159 2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis C 13-06-1991
73.157 2333 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps D 17-07-1985
73.158 2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens C 08-07-1987
73.16 2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina A 24-07-1989
73.1735 2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia sp. A 24-07-1989
73.175 2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor A 20-07-1987
73.174 2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula B 28-07-1992
73.176 2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula A 15-07-1987
73.171 2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa C 10-07-1990
73.169 2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis C 24-07-1989
73.1695 2343x Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea sp. A 12-08-1991
73.147 2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima A 07-07-1989
73.144 2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina A 27-09-1991
73.131 2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea A 02-09-1991
73.127 2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens C 25-08-1989
73.128 2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea C 19-08-1989
73.123 2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea A 19-08-1990
73.121 2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago A 28-09-1987
73.101 2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica A 19-06-1985
73.096 2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina alsines A 13-07-1985
73.092 2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus B 24-07-1991
73.095 2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis B 10-08-1991
73.048 2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata C 12-05-1987
73.076 2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Helicoverpa armigera C 14-10-2006
74.008 2422s1 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana A 08-07-2009
73.032 2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli A 27-05-1987
73.012 2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis A 26-07-1992
73.022 2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae A 07-07-1989
73.023 2440s1 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami C 15-07-1985
73.015 2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma A 05-07-2012
73.016 2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina A 24-07-1989
73.017 2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota A 27-07-1990
73.018 2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea B 15-07-1990
73.021 2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis C 16-07-1985
73.001 2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita A 17-07-1987
72.002 2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis A 05-07-2012
72.007 2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis A 07-07-1989
72.003 2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis A 15-07-1992
72.061 2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis A 07-07-1989
72.053 2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis A 07-07-1989
72.055 2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis A 07-07-1989
1.003 3 - Micropterix aureatella B 12-06-2015
17.015 252 - Ochsenheimeria urella C 27-07-2000
48.001 385 - Anthophila fabriciana A 19-08-2013
19.002 397 - Glyphipterix thrasonella A 02-07-2014
20.019 418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella A 12-07-1987
16.001 424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella A 25-07-1992
16.002 425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella A 12-07-1990
22.002 449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella A 17-06-1987
17.003 453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella A 10-08-1991
28.01 647 Brown House-moth Hofmannophila pseudospretella A 24-07-1991
28.009 648 White-shouldered House-moth Endrosis sarcitrella A 24-06-1993
32.036 672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella B 18-05-1985
32.03 706 - Agonopterix nervosa B 13-08-1998
49.109 937 - Agapeta hamana A 04-07-1992
49.111 954 - Eupoecilia angustana angustana C 12-07-1987
49.025 970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana A 18-07-1987
49.013 977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana A 13-08-1986
49.033 988 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana A 29-06-2011
49.031 989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana A 26-07-1982
49.038 994 - Clepsis consimilana A 13-08-1986
49.008 1008 - Philedone gerningana C 29-06-2011
49.056 1019 - Cnephasia conspersana C 04-07-1987
49.059 1033 Green oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana A 07-07-1989
49.077 1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana A 14-10-2006
49.161 1063 - Celypha striana A 09-08-1985
49.172 1073 - Phiaris schulziana C 29-06-2011
49.166 1076 - Celypha lacunana A 02-07-2014
49.157 1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana A 01-07-1986
49.149 1092 - Apotomis turbidana A 20-07-1986
49.15 1093 - Apotomis betuletana A 15-07-1986
49.153 1096 - Apotomis sauciana C 03-07-1987
49.194 1111 - Bactra lancealana A 04-08-2014
49.215 1115 - Ancylis achatana A 15-08-1985
49.295 1178 - Notocelia roborana B 19-07-1986
44.001 1288 Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla A 22-07-1989
63.08 1293 - Chrysoteuchia culmella A 07-07-1992
63.081 1294 - Crambus pascuella A 02-07-2014
63.086 1301 - Crambus lathoniellus A 02-07-2014
63.093 1304 - Agriphila straminella A 04-08-2014
63.089 1305 - Agriphila tristella A 04-08-2014
63.09 1306 - Agriphila inquinatella A 13-07-1990
63.1 1314 - Catoptria margaritella A 04-08-2014
63.068 1339 - Eudonia murana C 31-07-1992
63.073 1340 - Eudonia truncicolella A 15-07-1992
63.074 1344 - Eudonia mercurella A 13-07-1985
63.114 1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata A 07-07-1989
63.057 1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis A 07-07-1989
63.037 1392 - Udea olivalis A 07-07-1989
63.052 1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella B 12-06-2015
63.038 1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis A 07-07-1989
62.075 1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis A 22-07-1986
62.001 1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella A 07-07-1993
62.012 1451 - Pyla fusca C 10-07-1985
62.028 1454 - Dioryctria abietella A 07-07-1989

     Top of Page